English (Workplace Organization)
beginning spurt [correct]
OBS: Tendency for the work curve to be elevated briefly at the beginning of a period of work.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements)
accélération initiale