English (Communication and Information Management; Internet and Telematics)
archived content [correct]
CONT: Archived content is identified by : a) Adding an archived content notice immediately before the archived content.... b) Where the content of a page/screen is archived in its entirety, adding the word "archived, "in the language of the content, to the beginning of the screen title. Links to archived content are identified by : Adding the word "archived, "in the language of the link, to the end of the link text.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Internet et télématique)
contenu archivé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le contenu archivé est indiqué de la façon suivante : a) Ajout d'un avis de contenu archivé immédiatement avant le contenu archivé. [...] b) Lorsque la page de contenu entière est archivée, ajout du mot « archivé », dans la langue du contenu, au début du titre de la page. Les liens vers le contenu archivé sont indiqués de la façon suivante : Ajout du mot « archivé » dans le lien, dans la langue du lien, à la fin du texte du lien.