English (Information Processing (Informatics); Radio Transmission and Reception; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
voice-tracking copy [correct]
CONT: "Voice-tracking copies" refer to reproductions of musical works made in order to permit pre-recording of announcer voiceover comments. Excerpts from the beginning and end of the songs to be included in a pre-recorded program are reproduced and provided to the announcer so that the voiceover can be timed to properly coincide with the beginning of the vocal portion of the next song.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Émission et réception radio; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
copie de piste de voix [proposition, nom féminin]