English (Accounting)
coordinated financial statement [correct]; CFS [correct]
CONT: The Dakota State Bank ... uses the Coordinated Financial Statements (CFS) program from FBS Systems for farm loan review and analysis.
OBS: A new concept developed in the Unites States for the study of financial statements. It relies on coordinating the financial statement at the beginning of the period with its results at the end of the period, according to income generated.
French (Comptabilité)
état financier coordonné [proposition, nom masculin]