English (Petroleum Deposits; Geological Research and Exploration)
field season [correct]
CONT: Four field seasons were available from the beginning of the assessment, up to and including the first-drilling season.
OBS: See also "marine field season."
French (Gisements pétrolifères; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
saison de travaux de prospection [nom féminin]; campagne d'exploration [nom féminin]