English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
biphase mark coding [correct]; conditioned biphase coding [correct]
DEF: A form of biphase signal coding that has a signal transition at the beginning of every bit period, a 1 producing a second transition in the biphase signal a significant interval(one-half bit) later and a 0 producing no second transition.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
codage biphase de marques [proposition, nom masculin]; codage biphase conditionné [proposition, nom masculin]