English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
biphase space coding [correct]
DEF: A form of biphase signal coding that, like biphase mark coding, has a signal transition at the beginning of every bit period, a 0 being represented by a transition half a bit later and a 1 by no second transition.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
codage d'espace biphasé [proposition, nom masculin]