English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding; Special-Language Phraseology)
parachuting session [correct]
CONT: ... the WDI(wind drift indicator) is normally dropped at the beginning of any parachuting session...
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
session de saut en parachute [proposition, nom féminin]