English (Computer Programs and Programming)
tape labelling routine; labelling routine; labels program
OBS: tape label : A record appearing at the beginning or at the end of a magnetic tape to uniquely identify the tape as the one required by the system.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sous-programme d'écriture de labels [correct, nom masculin]; programme d'étiquetage [nom masculin]