English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
tape leader connector
OBS: tape leader : the part at the beginning of a reel of magnetic or punched tape that is often left blank to permit for initial threading or to hold some sort of marker or code to show the nature of the data stored on the tape.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
raccord mâle de bande [correct, nom masculin]