English (Launching and Space Maneuvering; Spacecraft; Special-Language Phraseology)
entry, descent, and landing [correct]; EDL [correct]
CONT: Entry, descent, and landing—often referred to as "EDL"—... begins when the spacecraft reaches the top of the Martian atmosphere [and] ends about seven minutes later, with Perseverance stationary on the Martian surface.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace; Engins spatiaux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
entrée, descente et atterrissage [correct, nom féminin]