English (Music; Theatre and Opera; Singing)
opera score [correct]
CONT: An opera score is often divided into sections. It begins with the ouverture, followed by one to five acts, and one or more intermissions.
French (Musique; Théâtre et Opéra; Chant)
partition d'opéra [correct, nom féminin]