English (Human Diseases)
late-onset [correct]
DEF: ... occurring relatively late in life, [especially] in relation to a different form of the same condition ...
CONT: The most common type of Alzheimer's disease usually begins after age 65, called late-onset Alzheimer's disease.
French (Maladies humaines)
à début tardif [correct]; d'apparition tardive [correct]
CONT: La maladie d'Alzheimer à début tardif (MADT), définie par l'apparition des symptômes au-delà de 65 ans est la plus fréquente des démences.