English (Industrial Electrical Equipment; Automatic Control Engineering; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
automatic rodding machine [correct]
CONT: For the past several years, the applicant, on behalf of its members, has been conducting research and development of an automatic rodding machine for the processing of smoked herring.
French (Appareillage électrique industriel; Automatique; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
machine automatique d'enfilage sur ainet [proposition, nom féminin]