English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
savings financing [correct]
DEF: A financing arrangement whereby a third party invests in an energy-conservation project on behalf of another organization and shares the savings resulting from the project with this organization.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
financement des économies [correct, nom masculin]; financement des économies d'énergie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Les équivalents ont été confirmés auprès de la compagnie Econoler Int. Inc. (Montréal, Québec), compagnie qui vend des produits en France.