English (Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
self-seeding perennial [correct]
DEF: An annual plant reproduced each year from its own seeds and thus behaving as a perennial.
French (Floriculture)
vivace de semence [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Vivace qui repousse chaque année à partir des semences produites sur place l'année précédente.