English (Social Psychology)
experimenter bias
OBS: (1) A tendency on the part of an experimenter to "see" his or her subjects as behaving in the desired ways.(2) Unintentional behavior on the part of the experimenter that encourages the subject to perform in a way that proves satisfactory to the experimenter.
French (Psychologie sociale)
parti pris de l'expérimentateur