English (Communication and Information Management)
conducive to frank communication [correct]
CONT: Managers are responsible for applying the policy in their branches, sectors, or work units. Their responsibilities include : setting an example by behaving in a respectful manner; creating and maintaining a work environment that is conducive to frank communication and the realizing of employees’ full potential...
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
favorable aux communications franches [correct]