English (General Vocabulary; Etiquette and Protocol (General))
manners
OBS: --/b. ways of behaving with reference to polite standards : she has lovely manners.
French (Vocabulaire général; Étiquette et protocole (Généralités))
éducation
OBS: --connaissance des usages de la société. [rubrique éducation]