English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
distributed cloud computing [correct]
CONT: ... distributed cloud computing brings together all the components of public cloud, hybrid cloud, and edge computing, behaving as a single cloud. The reason this makes such a compelling development is that applications and servers no longer rely on a centralized cloud infrastructure.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
infonuagique distribuée [correct, nom féminin]