English (Personality Development; Clinical Psychology)
submissiveness [correct, nom]
OBS: Adaptation of one's behavior to the actual or perceived interests and desires of others even when doing so is antithetical to one's own interests, needs, or desires.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychologie clinique)
tendance à la soumission [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Adaptation de son propre comportement aux intérêts et désirs d'autrui, réels ou perçus, même si se conduire de la sorte va contre ses propres intérêts, besoins ou désirs.
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad; Psicología clínica)
tendencia a la sumisión [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Una persona con tendencia a la sumisión no defiende jamás sus propios derechos y necesidades, es más, muchas veces ni los identifica.