English (Applications of Automation)
intelligent robot [correct, nom]; smart robot [correct, nom]; smart bot [correct, nom]
DEF: An artificial intelligence ... system that can learn from its environment and its experience and build on its capabilities based on that knowledge.
OBS: Smart robots can collaborate with humans, working along-side them and learning from their behavior.
French (Automatisation et applications)
robot intelligent [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones)
robot inteligente [correct, nom masculin]