English (Sociology of Human Relations; Social Problems)
microassault [correct, nom]
DEF: An explicit racial derogation characterized primarily by a violent verbal or nonverbal attack meant to hurt the intended victim through name-calling, avoidant behavior, or purposeful discriminatory actions.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Problèmes sociaux)
micro-attaque [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La micro-attaque est la forme la plus ouverte de micro-agression. Elle constitue un comportement discriminatoire ou de la violence verbale.