English (Sociology of Human Relations; Social Problems)
microinvalidation [correct]
DEF: A verbal comment or behavior that excludes, negates, or nullifies the psychological thoughts, feelings, or experiential reality of a person belonging to a minority group.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Problèmes sociaux)
micro-invalidation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La micro-invalidation est un acte qui exclut ou nie les expériences de personnes issues de groupes minoritaires.