English (Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation)
programmable software [correct]; soft program [correct]
DEF: A programmable software system is a system that can change its behavior based on series of commands that effectively tailor the system to an application.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications)
logiciel programmable [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Logiciel intelligent capable de changer son comportement à partir de commandes spécifiques à un certain type d'application.