English (Motivation and Advertising Psychology; Human Behaviour)
nudging [correct, nom]
DEF: ... the systematic and evidence-based development and implementation of nudges in creating behavior change.
CONT: ... nudging seems to offer policy makers an effective way to influence citizens’ behavior without further restricting freedom of choice, imposing mandatory obligations, or introducing new taxations, or tax reliefs.
French (Motivation et psychologie de la publicité; Comportement humain)
mise en œuvre d'incitations douces [proposition, nom féminin]