English (Human Behaviour)
behavior segment [correct]
CONT: The adjustment unit of a behavior segment is the operation of a reaction system. This system by virtue of the fact that it is an act of an organism or a person can be analyzed into a series of component functions.
French (Comportement humain)
segment de comportement [nom masculin]; unité minimale de comportement [nom féminin]