English (Mental Disorders; Characterology)
compulsive reaction [correct]
OBS: Behavior disorder in which a person finds ambiguity and uncertainty extremely uncomfortable. Extreme emphasis is put on "doing things the right way".
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Troubles mentaux; Caractérologie)
réaction compulsive [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Compulsif : qui constitue une compulsion (conduite compulsive).