English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
paranoid reaction [correct]
OBS: Behavior disorder marked by extreme suspiciousness of the motives of others, often taking the form of elaborate beliefs that they are plotting against the person. In the paranoid reactions the delusions of persecution are usually systematized.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
réaction paranoïde [nom féminin]