English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
psychotic reaction [correct]
OBS: A behavior disorder more severe than a psychoneurotic reaction and often requiring custodial care. See affective reactions, paranoid reactions, schizophrenic reactions, involutional reactions.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
réaction psychotique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Désordre mental propre de la psychose réactionnelle.