English (Human Behaviour; Management Operations (General))
behavior rehearsal [correct]
OBS: A step-by-step procedure for practicing and learning person-to-person skills. When conducting behavior rehearsal, you provide an opportunity to view a model of the skill, identify the specific behaviors that comprise that skill, rehearse each specific behavior, and receive feedback on that performance. Behavior rehearsal is the most effective method for improving person-to-person skills.
French (Comportement humain; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
répétition de comportement [proposition, nom féminin]; pratique de comportement [proposition]