English (Artificial Intelligence)
aggregate model [correct]
DEF: A combination of component models.
CONT: At the top level, they find the functional model described earlier. This functional model is based on an aggregate model, which deals with the behaviours of groups of similar particles forming entities like a gas or a liquid. Finally, the behavior of these aggregate entities can be explained in terms of an underlying model. This study emphasizes the hierarchical relations between models. Like scripts with subscripts, models support one another in a "reductionistic" fashion where some relations in one model can be explained in terms of another, lower-level model.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modèle-agrégat [proposition, nom masculin]; modèle congloméré [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: agrégat : assemblage hétérogène d'éléments qui adhèrent solidement entre eux.
OBS: Comparer à agrégat (de données).