English (Social Psychology; Human Behaviour)
contagion [correct]
DEF: The spreading of a behavior pattern through a large number of people. Contagion is a modeling effect.
French (Psychologie sociale; Comportement humain)
contagion [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Propagation d'un pattern de comportement chez un grand nombre de personnes. La contagion est un effet du modelage.
Spanish (Psicología social; Comportamiento humano)
contagio [nom masculin]