English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
overlay modeling [correct]
CONT: An important consideration in tutoring is the use by the student of rules that do not correspond to "expert" knowledge already represented in the program. However, the technique of overlay modeling, used by GUIDON..., attempts to explain the student's behavior exclusively in terms of MYCIN's rules...
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
modélisation cognitive partielle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir modèle cognitif partiel.