English (Artificial Intelligence)
diagnostic reasoning technique [correct]
CONT: We can identify three types of diagnostic reasoning techniques which must be applicable to bug diagnosis : classificatory reasoning about symptoms, causal reasoning about behavior, and intention modeling.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
technique de raisonnement diagnostique [correct, nom féminin]