English (Social Psychology; Human Behaviour)
modeling effect [correct]
OBS: contagion : the spreading of a behavior pattern through a large number of people. Contagion is a modeling effect.
French (Psychologie sociale; Comportement humain)
effet du modelage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: contagion: propagation d'un pattern de comportement chez un grand nombre de personnes. La contagion est un effet du modelage.