English (Artificial Intelligence)
describe-and-match [correct]; describe-and-match paradigm [correct]
DEF: In geometric-analogy problem solving, a paradigm that uses simple descriptions to produce appropriate problem-solving behavior.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
paradigme de filtrage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir filtre, filtrage, appariement et et résolution de problèmes.