English (Human Behaviour)
Adlerian psychology [correct]
DEF: the body of doctrine set forth by A. Adler. Its essential principle is that behavior is controlled by an effort, usually unwitting, to compensate for deficiency or inferiority, whether physical, psychological, or social.
French (Comportement humain)
psychologie d'Adler [correct, nom féminin]; psychologie adlérienne [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La psychologie d'Adler, dans l'analyse du comportement de l'être humain sous ses aspects normaux et pathologiques, a mis en lumière les principes fondamentaux de l'unité de la personne [...]