English (Social Psychology; Human Behaviour)
optimal manning [correct]
DEF: A condition that occurs when the number of people that is demanded by a behavior setting is equal to the number of essential tasks to be carried out.
OBS: Related terms: overmanning, undermanning.
French (Psychologie sociale; Comportement humain)
peuplement optimal [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Condition existant lorsque le nombre d'individus dans un cadre comportemental est égal au nombre de tâches essentielles à remplir.
OBS: Termes connexes : sous-peuplement, surpeuplement.