English (Management Operations (General))
punishment/negative reinforcement [correct]
OBS: A learning intervention strategy in which undesirable behavior is punished, and this is not terminated until the undesirable response is replaced by a desirable one.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
punition/renforcement négatif