English (Management Operations (General))
extinction/positive reinforcement [correct]
OBS: A learning intervention strategy which attempts to eliminate a given behavior by using extinction, while positively reinforcing the person every time he or she performs desirable behavior.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
renforcement par extinction/récompense