English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
predictable attractor [correct]
CONT: Predictable attractors correspond to the behavior to which a system settles or is "attracted"(for example, a point or a looping closed cycle).
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
attracteur prévisible [proposition, nom masculin]