English (Management Operations (General))
defensive system [correct]
OBS: The system that forms the network of opinions, attitudes, and beliefs expressed verbally and nonverbally through our behavior patterns, and that are the product of the Passive and Active systems. It may be emotionally overtoned depending upon the centrality of the Active or Passive content expressed.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
système défensif
OBS: Système qui forme la trame de nos opinions, attitudes et croyances exprimées verbalement ou non par nos schémas de comportement et qui sont le produit de notre système passif et actif. Il peut être émotionnellement exagéré selon l'importance du contenu exprimé de notre système actif et passif.