English (Human Behaviour; Social Psychology)
planned behaviour [correct]; planned behavior [correct]
OBS: A proposed theory of planned behavior, an extension of I. Ajzen and M. Fishbein's(1980) theory of reasoned action was tested in 2 experiments.(abstract)(Prediction of goal-directed behaviour : Attitudes, intentions, and perceived behavioral control-Journal of Experimental Social Psychology; 1986; Sept. ;Vol. 22(5) ;pp. 453-474)
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie sociale)
comportement axé sur un objectif [proposition, nom masculin]