English (Management Operations (General))
hierarchy of human needs
OBS: A motivational theory developed by Abraham Maslow that maintains that humans have a five-level array of needs, the level of which determines behavior; the most basic need is physiological, then safety, social, ego or self-esteem, and self-actualization, the highest order need.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
hiérarchie de besoins humains