English (Artificial Intelligence)
automated theory formation [correct]
CONT: ... the task somewhat resembles both automated theory formation(where a theory must be built to account for some data) and some aspects of automatic programming(where a program must be built to account for some behavior).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
construction automatique de théories [proposition, nom féminin]; élaboration automatique de théories [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir résolution de théories.