English (Analytical Chemistry; Atomic Physics)
isotope discrimination [correct]; isotopic discrimination [correct]
DEF: The net difference in isotope abundance caused by variable behavior of isotopes of any given element in biogeochemical processes owing to thermodynamic and kinetic considerations relating to nuclear mass differences.
French (Chimie analytique; Physique atomique)
discrimination isotopique [correct, nom féminin]