English (Mental Disorders; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Clinical Psychology; Special-Language Phraseology)
in recovery [correct]; in rehabilitation [correct]; in rehab [correct, familier]
DEF: In the process of participating in a group or program providing treatment and support for a longstanding psychological or behavioral problem, such as abuse, addiction, grief, or trauma.
French (Troubles mentaux; Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychologie clinique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
en réadaptation