English (Mental Disorders; Nervous System)
behavioural variant of frontotemporal neurocognitive disorder [correct]; behavioral variant of frontotemporal neurocognitive disorder [correct]; behavioural variant frontotemporal dementia [correct, voir observation]; bvFTD [correct, voir observation]; bvFTD; behavioral variant frontotemporal dementia [correct, voir observation]; bvFTD [correct, voir observation]; bvFTD
CONT: The most common frontotemporal disorder is behavioural variant frontotemporal dementia (bvFTD). Common symptoms of bvFTD include changes in personality, behaviour and judgment.
OBS: behavioural variant frontotemporal dementia; behavioral variant frontotemporal dementia; bvFTD : The word "dementia" is sometimes considered pejorative.
French (Troubles mentaux; Système nerveux)
variante comportementale du trouble neurocognitif frontotemporal [correct, nom féminin]; variante comportementale de la démence frontotemporale [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; vcDFT [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; vcDFT
OBS: variante comportementale de la démence frontotemporale; vcDFT : Le mot «démence» est parfois considéré comme péjoratif.