English (Group Dynamics)
syntality [correct]
DEF: the total inferred attributes and behavioral characteristics of a group, corresponding to personality in an individual; the element within the group that develops out of the combined efforts of the leader and the group members in developing problem-solving skills and applying them to the solution of problems.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
syntalité [correct]
DEF: Cohérence comportementale d'un groupe.
OBS: La syntalité est plus que l'addition des caractéristiques comportementales de chacun des membres du groupe; c'est une propriété globale et spécifique du groupe sa «personnalité».