English (Biometrics; Citizenship and Immigration)
biological data [correct]
CONT: The advanced science of measuring and analyzing biological data across many disciplines... comprises a large number of complex analytics used in identity verification of an individual based on physiological or behavioral characteristics.
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Biométrie; Citoyenneté et immigration)
données biologiques [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.