English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
aversive conditioning device [correct]; aversion conditioning stimulator [correct]
DEF: an instrument used to administer an electrical shock or other noxious stimulus to a patient to modify undesirable behavioral characteristics.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
stimulateur pour conditionnement d'aversion [correct, nom masculin]