English (Labour and Employment; Economic Planning; Industrial and Economic Psychology; Management Theory)
personal-behavioral leadership theories [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Theories that are based primarily on the personal and behavioral characteristics of leaders. These theories focus on what leaders do and/or how leaders behave in carrying out the leadership function.
French (Travail et emploi; Planification économique; Psychologie industrielle et économique; Théories de la gestion)
théories axées sur la personnalité et le comportement des dirigeants [pluriel]