English (Social Psychology; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
molecularism
OBS: A narrow classification of environment or behavior. The belief that complex processes, whether mental or behavioral, may be explained in terms of small units and rules for their combination.
French (Psychologie sociale; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
classification moléculaire