English (Human Behaviour)
behavioral rehearsal
OBS: Behaviour counseling tactics discussed include : goal setting, contingency management, counterconditioning procedures, and social system/intervention considered in relation to employment. Hypothetical cases are discussed to illustrate application of these procedures. Cases include : assertion training; modeling and behavioral rehearsal(...)
French (Comportement humain)
pratique comportementale
OBS: La «pratique comportementale» est en quelque sorte la «répétition» (au sens théâtral du terme) d'un certain comportement que l'on veut adopter; il s'agit donc d'un conditionnement.
OBS: Renseignements fournis par deux psychologues, professeurs à l'Université du Québec à Montréal et auteurs de «Terminologie en conditionnement et apprentissage» (1977).