English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System; Clinical Psychology)
parasomnia [correct]
DEF: [A disorder] characterized by abnormal behavioral, experiential, or physiological events occurring in association with sleep, specific sleep stages, or sleep-wake transitions.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique)
parasomnie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Trouble caractérisé] par des comportements, des vécus ou des phénomènes physiologiques anormaux survenant au cours du sommeil, de stades spécifiques du sommeil ou de transitions veille-sommeil.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Sistema nervioso; Psicología clínica)
parasomnia [correct, nom féminin]