English (Informatics)
behaviour channel [correct]
CONT: What is a behaviour channel when working in Macromedia Director 8?
French (Informatique)
canal de comportement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le canal B de comportement (appelé à partir d'une image d'animation du comportement).