English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
intra mode coding [correct]
CONT: The best way to schedule inter or intra mode coding for each macroblock would be that of taking care of information coming from the decoder about the quality of the channel and the decoder behaviour itself.
French (Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
codage en mode intra [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Codage par compression d'un bloc ou d'une image, utilisant uniquement des informations de ce bloc ou de cette image.
OBS
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Técnicas de video)
codificación intra [correct, nom féminin]; codificación en modalidad intra [nom féminin]
CONT: En la codificación de video bajo el estándar MPEG, aparecen dos conceptos importantes y claramente diferenciados: la codificación Intra y la codificación Inter. Codificación Intra es una técnica que explota la redundancia espacial o dentro de una imagen y codificación Inter explota la redundancia temporal.