English (Penal Administration)
minor misconduct [correct]
OBS: Where an inmate exhibits negative or non-productive behaviour towards institutional rules governing the conduct of inmates(CD 580).
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
léger manquement à la discipline [correct, nom masculin]; inconduite légère [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Dans les cas où un détenu manifeste une attitude négative envers les règles de l'établissement (DC 580).