English (Artificial Intelligence; Semantics)
pragmatic model [correct]
CONT: Pragmatic models study language as a medium for interpersonal communication, i. e. for transferring information from a speaker to a hearer in order to affect his mental processes and behaviour.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Sémantique)
modèle pragmatique [correct, nom masculin]