English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Nervous System)
patch clamping [correct]
CONT: He is using patch clamping to study the behaviour of neurons in the brain.
OBS: Isolation of neurons suitable for patch-clamping from adult mammalian central nervous systems.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Système nerveux)
méthode patch clamp [nom féminin]; méthode patch-clamp [nom féminin]