English (Pharmacology; Psychology)
psychopharmacology [correct]
DEF: The study of the effects of drugs on the mind and behaviour; the branch of science that deals with this.
French (Pharmacologie; Psychologie)
psychopharmacologie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Étude des substances chimiques ayant un effet sur le psychisme humain.
Spanish (Farmacología; Psicología)
psicofarmacología [correct, nom féminin]