English (Animal Behaviour)
ethology [correct]
DEF: [The science concerned with the] study of the behaviour of animals in their normal environment, including all the processes, both internal and external, by which they respond to changes in their environment.
French (Comportement animal)
éthologie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Science ayant pour objet l'étude du comportement des animaux dans leur milieu naturel.
Spanish (Comportamiento animal)
etología [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ciencia que estudia el comportamiento de los animales en su medio ambiente natural.