English (Scientific Research; Human Behaviour)
sociotechnology [correct]
DEF: A field of study that makes use of scientific findings about social behaviour in order to modify this behavior or prevent such.
French (Recherche scientifique; Comportement humain)
sociotechnologie [correct, nom féminin]