English (Marketing Research)
organismic theory [correct]
DEF: Theory developed by Andras Angyal that there is a continuous interaction between the organism(the customer) and the environment and that because of the continuity of this interaction it is impossible to differentiate one from the other. The theory is used as a means of analyzing buying behaviour by directing attention to the likelihood that customers in a given market segment are influenced by similar forces to similar degrees.
French (Étude du marché)
théorie organismique [correct, nom féminin]