English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
occultation [correct]
DEF: [The] momentary disappearance of a celestial body behind a celestial body with a greater apparent diameter.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
occultation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Disparition momentanée d'un astre derrière un astre de diamètre apparent supérieur.