English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
fleet overcapacity [correct]
CONT: The vast majority of European fish stocks are being fished unsustainably. Fleet overcapacity is one of the main drivers behind overfishing of most or all of these stocks.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
surcapacité de la flotte [correct, nom féminin]