English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Rubber)
cis-polybutadiene [correct, voir observation]; 9003-17-2 [numéro du CAS]
CONT: Beijing Yanhua Petrochemical Co. Ltd. Synthetic Rubber Department... can produce four kinds of synthetic rubber : cis-polybutadiene rubber, butyl rubber, SSBR, SBS(thermal plastic butadiene-styrene polymer) and 13 kinds with 23 grades of petrochemical products, [e. g. ] butyl lithium, tri-isobutyl lithium, low molecule polybutadiene, MTBE etc.
OBS: cis-: This prefix must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Caoutchouc)
cis-polybutadiène [correct, nom masculin]; 9003-17-2 [numéro du CAS]
OBS: cis- : Ce préfixe s'écrit en italique.