English (Disabled Sports)
Canadian Paralympic team [correct]
CONT: Guests will have a chance to meet some members of the Canadian Paralympic team heading to the Beijing Paralympic Summer Games...
French (Sports adaptés)
équipe paralympique canadienne [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'équipe paralympique canadienne a conclu les Jeux paralympiques de Beijing 2008 avec un total de 50 médailles (19 d'or, 10 d'argent et 21 de bronze) [...]