English (Loans)
crystallization [correct]
DEF: Instant conversion of a FLOATING CHARGE into a FIXED CHARGE, thereby securing the assets on hand; occurs as a result of a loan being called(i. e. a formal demand for repayment).
French (Prêts et emprunts)
matérialisation [proposition, nom féminin]