English (Electrochemistry)
faradaic current density [correct]
DEF: [A density which] measures the rate of the interfacial reaction, the proportionality constant being the charge number of the reaction multiplied by the Faraday constant.
French (Électrochimie)
densité du courant faradique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Densité qui] mesure [...] la vitesse de réaction interfaciale; la constante de proportionnalité [...] [étant] le nombre de charges de la réaction multiplié par la constante de Faraday.