English (Employment Benefits)
alienated benefit [proposition, voir observation]
CONT: [A pension plan shall be organized so as to provide] that no benefit provided under the terms of the plan(other than a benefit provided by voluntary additional contributions) is capable of being assigned or alienated or confers upon any employee, personal representative, dependant or other person any right or interest therein that is capable of being assigned or alienated;...
OBS: The term "alienated benefit" does not appear in the Pension Benefits Standards Act.
French (Avantages sociaux)
prestation aliénée [proposition, voir observation, nom féminin]
CONT: [Un régime de pensions doit prévoir] qu'aucune prestation prévue aux termes du régime (autre qu'une prestation obtenue par versement de cotisations supplémentaires facultatives) ne peut être cédée ni aliénée ou ne confère à aucun employé, représentant personnel, personne à charge ni à aucune autre personne quelque droit ou intérêt y afférent susceptible d'être cédé ou aliéné; (...), [Loi sur les normes des prestations de pension]
OBS: Le terme "prestation aliénée" n'est pas employé dans la Loi sur les normes des prestations de pension.