English (Spacecraft)
mission-critical requirement
DEF: A requirement which, if not satisfied, prevents a new operation from being started or results in stopping current operations.
CONT: To satisfy mission-critical requirements, data can be processed and delivered in less than four hours after it has been acquired.
French (Engins spatiaux)
exigence essentielle à la mission [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Exigence qui, si elle n'est pas satisfaite, empêche le commencement d'une nouvelle opération ou mène à l'arrêt des opérations actuelles.
Spanish (Naves espaciales)
requisito esencial de la misión [nom masculin]