English (Translation (General))
be satisfied [verbe]
OBS: Upon being satisfied that the expenses were not deducted in computing taxable income.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
être assuré; avoir la certitude
OBS: Assuré que les dépenses n'avaient pas été déduites dans le calcul du revenu imposable.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
constar a alguien algo [correct]