English (Artificial Intelligence)
design rules checking [correct]
DEF: Basing a vision inspection decision on the geometrical constraints of the original design being satisfied.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
vérification des règles de conception [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.