English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
straight-in approach procedure [correct]; straight-in procedure [correct]
CONT: To distinguish between multiple procedures with the same name at the same aerodrome, the first available multiple indicator for straight-in procedures will be the letter Z, the next being Y, and so on, in descending order, as required.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
procédure d'approche directe [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Afin de différencier les procédures ayant le même nom utilisées au même aérodrome, le premier indicateur multiple pour les procédures d'approche directe sera la lettre «Z», puis «Y», et ainsi de suite, en ordre décroissant.