English (Space Weapons)
space-based weapon system [correct]; space-based weapons system [correct]
CONT: "Stating the dangers, costs, and fallacies of the space-based weapons system has not stopped them from being researched and developed or tested against the ever changing list of enemies, whether it is called the SDI [Strategic Defense Initiative], NMD [National Missile Defense], BMD [Ballistic Missile Defense] or Star Wars.
French (Armes orbitales)
système d'armes spatial [proposition, nom masculin]