English (Communication and Information Management)
external reporting [correct]
CONT: Senior management ensures that external reporting reflects results and are being aligned with strategic and business plans.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
rapports externes [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: [La haute direction] s'assure aussi que les rapports externes reflètent les résultats et s'alignent sur les plans stratégiques et d'entreprise.