English (Rights and Freedoms; IT Security; Information Processing (Informatics))
output data privacy [correct]; output privacy [correct]
DEF: The guarantee that the output of a model is not visible by anyone except for the user whose data is being inferred upon.
French (Droits et libertés; Sécurité des TI; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
confidentialité des données de sortie [proposition, nom féminin]