English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
open runner
CONT: This view shows various sleighs, including a small sleigh with open runners and a box sleigh being pulled by an ox.
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
patin ajouré [proposition, nom masculin]