English (Telecommunications)
adjacency
OBS: A program of any type being presented next to a major one that is much viewed or listened to, with a view, on the part of sponsors, to more effective advertising(Terminology Service)
French (Télécommunications)
émission attenante
OBS: (Radio-Canada)