English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics)
point of view [correct, nom]; POV [correct, nom]
CONT: POV stands for point of view. It is commonly used as a tag or caption to indicate that the content being shared represents the perspective or viewpoint of the person posting it. It is often used in creative or storytelling contexts, where users may create videos or images that simulate a specific situation or scenario.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique)
point de vue [correct, nom féminin]; PDV [correct, nom féminin]; point of view [à éviter, anglicisme]; POV [à éviter, anglicisme]; POV