English (Sociology of Human Relations; Special-Language Phraseology)
gender lens [correct]
CONT: Applying a gender lens to civic engagement programs and materials means that those making content and curriculum decisions view those programs and materials with particular attention to gender imbalances or biases in what is being presented. Using a gender lens reveals the ways in which content and approaches are gendered – informed by, shaped by, or biased toward men's or women's perspectives or experiences.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
perspective qui tient compte de la différence entre les hommes et les femmes [proposition, nom féminin]; perspective qui tient compte de la différence entre les sexes [proposition, nom féminin]; perspective qui tient compte de la différence entre les genres [proposition, nom féminin]