English (Outfitting of Ships)
belay a rope [verbe]
OBS: belaying a rope to a cleat and a Boat's Fall to a Staghorn
French (Armement et gréement)
amarrer un cordage
OBS: DND BR 634 F comment amarrer un cordage à un taquet et un cordage à un bitton affiche d'instruction no 63-54 Marine