English (Paleontology)
thunder-stone [correct]; thunder-bolt [correct]; elf-bolt [correct]
OBS: belemnite : A fossil common in rocks of the Secondary formation... formerly known, from its shape and supposed origin, as "thunder-bolt, ""thunder-stone, ""elf-bolt"...
French (Paléontologie)
flèche de pierre [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Bélemnite fossile.