English (Trade Names; Synthetic Fabrics)
Wipolan® [marque de commerce]
OBS: Milk fibre was invented in 1930s in Italy... It was manufactured from milk casein to compete with wool. Casein fibres have since been produced under various names in a number of countries, a. Lanital in Belgium and France. b. Fibrolane in Britain. c. Merinova in Italy. d. Wipolan in Poland. e. Aralac in America.
OBS: Trademark used in Poland.
French (Appellations commerciales; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
Wipolan® [marque de commerce]
OBS: Appellation commerciale d'une fibre synthétique commercialisée en Pologne.