English (Air Pollution)
mean annual pH [correct]
CONT: Maps of volume-weighted mean annual pH in precipitation showed that a central region of high acidity(pH 4 to 4. 5) had spread from the area of Belgium, the Netherlands and Luxembourg in the late 1950's to most of Germany, northern France, the eastern British Isles and southern Scandinavia by the late 1960's.
French (Pollution de l'air)
pH annuel moyen [nom masculin]