English (Telegraph Equipment)
harmonic telegraph
OBS: ... Bell had worked out a harmonic telegraph similar in principle to Gray's telegraph, and he also recognised that if many frequencies could be transmitted, so too could the many components of the human voice.
French (Appareils de télégraphie)
télégraphe parlant [nom masculin]
OBS: Ancien terme pour désigner le téléphone.