English (Correction and Proofreading (Printing))
bell string
DEF: Bell on a teletype.
OBS: Full text and format validation is carried out during the justification process and if any errors are found in the format or bell string they are flagged in the text.
French (Correction d'épreuves (Imprimerie))
indicateur d'erreur [proposition, nom masculin]