English (Soil Science)
Brookston clay loam,sand spot phase [correct]
CONT: Bell pepper cultivars were seeded in the greenhouse into 200 cell trays containing BM-3 growing media on 03 March 1998. They were transplanted on 01 June 1998 into a Brookston clay loam sand spot phase soil on the Ridgetown College research farm, with a row spacing of 1. 0 m and in row spacing of 45 cm(22 222 plants/ha).
French (Science du sol)
argile Brookston, phase avec plaques sableuses [proposition, nom féminin]