English (Plastics Industry)
bell [correct, verbe]
CONT: Continuously moving belt ... brings pipe sections to four-station belling area [of the Bellmaster BM-2A of Emery Co., Inc.], where pipe is heated, belled, cooled and ejected.
OBS: ... belling section consists of four stations : At the first station a pipe clamp holds the pipe end around its circumference while the bell plug is inserted to form the bell.
French (Industrie des plastiques)
tuliper [correct, verbe]
CONT: Notre programme d'équipements en aval : absolument complet, de l'outillage d'extrusion jusqu'au banc d'éjection en passant par la machine à tuliper automatique.