English (Mechanical Components)
coordinating push rod [correct]
OBS: the arm on the Copilot's bellcrank, to which the coordinating push rod is attached, is also used for attachment of the aileron-rudder centring interconnection.
French (Composants mécaniques)
bielle de conjugaison
OBS: par inférence. Au niveau du couple 7, les mouvements en provenance du pilote et du co-pilote sont conjugués par une bielle. Le code de source complet est INCAR-SE-210, 1971, 2, 27-20-0, 1.