English (Cork)
fine waste [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Corkwaste free from backs... and bellies.... These wastes may be packaged separately but are more generally mixed.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
déchets fins [correct, nom masculin, pluriel, normalisé]
DEF: Déchets ne comportant ni croûte (...) ni mie (...). Ces déchets peuvent être emballés séparément mais sont plus généralement mélangés.
OBS: Terme et définitions normalisés par l'ISO.